Certificate for the effective communication with visitors
On February 16-17, 2017 exhibition center Expo Georgia was hosted participants of higher and professional education, study abroad, student services 7th international exhibition.
International exhibition were participated by the sixteen countries’ hundreds of higher and Professional institutions. Including countries such as Czech Republic, Estonia, Poland, France, Germany, Lithuania, Latvia, the US, the UK, Romania, the Netherlands, Turkey, Ukraine, Russia and Ireland.
Guram Tavartkiladze Teaching University participated in this exhibition for the seventh time and traditionally there were presented the current educational programs and planned novelties in the near future.
University representatives still did well and managed to deserve certificates from the organizers for the "Effective communication with the visitors”.