University collaboration network at the Black Sea – UNIVER-SEA.NET – EU, 2014. The project aim was to create cooperation network among Black See area country universities; support the mobility of Black Sea area university students and staff; share best practices; increase communication among neighbour countries. 7 GTUNI students participated in the project.
ERASMUS+ K 1/107 -Mobility for Learners and Staff-Higher Education Student and Staff Mobility 2016-2017 (Inholland University, The Netherlands). The project aim was to implement the exchange of Business Administration and Law students and staff with Inholland University, Netherlands. 8 students and 3 Professors participated in the project; 2 cycles of lecture courses were delivered by 4 Professors from Inholland University.
ERASMUS+ K 1/107 -Mobility for Learners and Staff-Higher Education Student and Staff Mobility 2018-2019 (Inholland University, The Netherlands).
The project goal is to implement International mobility for 10 GTUNI students to Inholland University of Applied Sciences, Rotterdam School. Currently, 5 GTUNI students from the faculties of Business and Social Sciences study at Inholland University. The project covers business trips of 4 Professors to the Netherlands and 8 visits of Dutch Professors to GTUNI.
ERASMUS+ K 1/107 -Mobility for Learners and Staff-Higher Education Student and Staff Mobility 2018-2019 (Ulster University, Ireland);
The project covers students and staff exchange to Ulster University (Ireland) and GTUNI Law Faculties;
The exchange will be implemented according to the following scheme:
• 2 students of Law (bachelor’s degree program);
• 2 students of Law (Master’s Degree program);
• 1 Professor of Law Faculty.
6 GTUNI Professors and 2 students participated in the project. Within the framework of the project GTUNI got funding, total amount: 70.000 euros, which covered project participants’ salaries and business trips (49000 euros), funds for purchasing and printing books: 4000 euros; Publication expenses of 10 textbooks created by the academic staff of GTUNI; participation in qualification improvement courses, seminars and conferences abroad (6 professors, 2 students), the project budget covered the expenses for innovation of technical equipment and facilities of the university (17000 euros).
VISEGRAD Foundation: 61450035 - V4EaP -“European Integration in Central Europe: the Experience of Visegrad countries“) 2015-2018.
Th project aimed at creation of 5 credit course in the direction of EU integration, which was successfully implemented. The course European integration in central Europe: experience of Visegrad countries was created. Within the framework of the project, masterclasses on EU integration topic were delivered by 3 Professors from the universities of Visegrad countries. Total number of cycles: 4. 31 GTUNI students attended the masterclasses. By the end of the project 1 more foreign Professor will have delivered the masterclasses for GTUNI students.
• The course of tour operator;
• Destination management;
• Tourism and recreation manager- professional profile;
• Guide program;
• HR Management;
• Cultural Tourism.