Thank you letter for the activities carried out within the festival
On September 27, 2018 Guram Tavartkiladze Tbilisi Teaching University hosted participants of the second International Scientific Conference dedicated to the 175th anniversary of Niko Nikoladze, within the framework of "International Festival of Science and Innovation 2018".
Students, academic personnel and invited guests were actively involved in the events planned for the International Festival of Science and Innovation.
Such kind of scientific forums, discussions, and meetings are a great way to encourage young people, to bring up the future generation of our country and engage in educational or scientific activities.
The Ministry of Education, Science, Culture and Sport of Georgia has celebrated with thank you letter the activities carried out by the university within the festival.
Guram Tavartkiladze Tbilisi Teaching University will be the organizer and co-participant of many interesting and innovative projects in the future.