Guram Tavartkiladze Teaching University hosted the training participants of the practical use of electronic databases
On April 11, 2017 at Guram Tavartkiladze Teaching University was held the training EBSCO Package- practical use of Electronic databases with the company’s Innovative Systems Management and company EBSCO.
The training was aimed at the introduction of electronic databases united at EBSCO Package to the users, subscription and practical use in the study. Participants discussed in detail such topics as basic and advanced search, full text introduction, creation of personal folder, Material storage, search and download e-books, as well as the introduction of aiding materials.
The training was participated by the representatives of: Georgian-American University, Shota Meskhia State Teaching University of Zugdidi, Sulkhan-Saba Orbeliani Teaching University, and the Academy of the Ministry of Finance of Georgia, Caucasus University, GIPA, Bank of Georgia University, Sukhumi State University and Georgian-European universities.