University students’ another PR action
On March 2, 2017 Guram Tavartkiladze Teaching University, Social Sciences Faculty Journalism specialty students Ana Kavelashvili and Davit Dolidze were in Mtskheta-Mtianeti region and they provided with the detailed information about the University educational programs, student life and future plans to the eleventh and twelfth grade school pupils of Tianeti Region. The meeting was attended by the pupils, teachers and directors of Tianeti region eight schools.
This PR action aroused the great interest among the pupils. After receiving detailed information they were shown specially prepared presentation, and then the meeting was continued in the question-answer mode.
The entrants and teachers were presented with the symbolic presents by the visitors. Such meetings will continue afterwards and will cover all regions of Georgia.