In Kiev, at the International Scientific-Practical Conference
On March 1 of the current year Givi Lobzhanidze and Sergo Chelidze, professors of Law Faculty of Guram Tavartkiladze Tbilisi Teaching University participated in the IX International Scientific-Practical Conference held in Kiev, Ukraine - "Jurisprudence in modern information space".
The conference was hosted by National Aviation University. The conference is held annually and is aimed at bringing together practitioners and theorists of different countries.
The scholars from different European countries took part in the work of the conference, as well as Ukrainian Rada MPs, Judges of Ukrainian Constitutional Court and the Supreme Court.
The workshops were held with the leadership of the National Aviation University, where the prospects of signing the Memorandum on mutual Cooperation and other interesting issues were discussed.